Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Varied / Hobbyist Luis Pagán28/Male/Puerto Rico Groups :iconclassiccarfans: ClassicCarFans
Honor the Timeless Classics
Recent Activity
Deviant for 6 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 1,550 Deviations 41,843 Comments 82,498 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

all of my pics, drawings and other stuff are organized in their respective folders.

feel free to look around and find what you like.

Favourites

Groups

deviantID

Mister-Lou
Luis Pagán
Artist | Hobbyist | Varied
Puerto Rico
Nickname: Berto, LP, Lou (in D.A, please, i'd prefer it if you call me by my real name)
Specialty: Automobiles, photography among other things
Birthday: July 1 1987
Favorite Car: i have a lot of favorites
Favorite food: Chocolate
Height: 5'11
Weight: i'd rather not say.
Motto: "Better late than Never"
Occupation: Pencil Jockey, lazy fuck.



my Photobucket s946.photobucket.com/home/Luis…

my Flickr: www.flickr.com/photos/61644600…

my groups:

:iconclassiccarfans: :icontoyota-paradise:

former group i owned but still manage as Co-Founder/de-facto Leader
:iconasianvehicles:

para mis Hermanos Latinoamericanos:
Hablo Español, asi que no teman en hablar, dejar un comentario o agradecerme en su lengua materna, Saludos.


Current Residence: Barceloneta, Puerto Rico
deviantWEAR sizing preference: do i want to wear that crappy excuse for clothing?
Favourite photographer: i have a few, i don't consider myself to be the best.
Favourite style of art: various
Operating System: Windows XP, my brain, Pencil and Paper
MP3 player of choice: You Tube, Windows Media Player
Shell of choice: Turtle Shell or Carbon Fiber
Skin of choice: That's Racist!!!!
Favourite cartoon character: i have a lot
Personal Quote: Shit happens.
Interests

Journal History

pics from the 7th Chevrolet car show

Journal Entry: Wed Jan 8, 2014, 4:50 PM


www.flickr.com/photos/61644600…



all the pics from the 7th annual Chevrolet day and Classic car show in Quebradillas, go nuts.

AdCast - Ads from the Community

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:icontoyonda:
toyonda Featured By Owner Jul 4, 2015  Professional Interface Designer
BUT THE MIDDLE AIR CONDITIONING CONSOLES OF THE NEW CAMARO ARE AT THE BOTTOM.

VERY DISAPPOINTING :iconnotimpressedplz:
Reply
:icontoyonda:
toyonda Featured By Owner Jul 4, 2015  Professional Interface Designer
THE 2016-17 CAMARO HAS FINALLY BEEN UNVEILED!!!

"WHAT DO YOU THINK OF IT?"  :iconheeplz:
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jul 6, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Styling wise, i really hate the front end. really, i actually call it the Slant Eye Camaro and the Chinkmaro (DAS RACIST, MAYNE). not quite an improvement over the last one, which was worse.  

the rear is Corvette Stingray influenced, which is a good improvement over the 5th gen Prelude taillights they had. other than that, i'm ok with it.
Reply
:iconhearsegurl:
HearseGurl Featured By Owner Jul 1, 2015
Happy Birthday! :cake:
Joyeux Anniversaire! :cake:
Alles Gute Zum Geburtstag! :cake:

:squee: :hug: :glomp: :kiss: :heart: :blowkiss:

Woohooooo! Woohooooo! Woohooooo! Woohooooo! Woohooooo! Woohooooo! 
:squee: :squee: :squee: :squee: :squee: 
:happybounce: :happybounce: :happybounce: :happybounce: :happybounce: :happybounce: :happybounce: :happybounce: :happybounce: :happybounce: 
Hope it's awesome Luis! :D
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jul 2, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks, Jacki.

It was pretty good, actually.
Reply
:iconhearsegurl:
HearseGurl Featured By Owner Jul 2, 2015
You're Welcome! That's cool. :hug:
Reply
:iconbrooklyn47:
Brooklyn47 Featured By Owner Jul 1, 2015  Hobbyist Photographer
Happy Birthday! :D :D :D
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jul 2, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks, man.
Reply
:iconletrune:
Letrune Featured By Owner Jul 1, 2015
Happy birthday!
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jul 2, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Thank you kindly.
Reply
:iconhotrod-302:
HotRod-302 Featured By Owner Jul 1, 2015
Happy birthday!
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jul 2, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks, Rich. 
Reply
:iconjames-dark-blue-wolf:
James-Dark-Blue-Wolf Featured By Owner Jul 1, 2015
Happy Birthday
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jul 2, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks, James.
Reply
:iconjames-dark-blue-wolf:
James-Dark-Blue-Wolf Featured By Owner Jul 2, 2015
Your welcome
Reply
:icondavincipoppalag:
davincipoppalag Featured By Owner Jun 30, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Happy Birthday Luis! :cake: :party:
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jul 2, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks, Dave.
Reply
:icondavincipoppalag:
davincipoppalag Featured By Owner Jul 3, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Welcome sir..
Reply
:icontoyonda:
toyonda Featured By Owner Jun 30, 2015  Professional Interface Designer
Happy birthday man :)
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jun 30, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks, man. 
Reply
:icontoyonda:
toyonda Featured By Owner Jul 1, 2015  Professional Interface Designer
It looks great IMO, like a downsized Impala sedan.
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jul 2, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Truth be told, i never liked the Cruze.

really, GM kinda sucks when it comes to compact cars.
Reply
(1 Reply)
:icontoyonda:
toyonda Featured By Owner Jul 1, 2015  Professional Interface Designer
Have you seen the 2016 completely redesigned Chevy Cruze?
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jul 2, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Truth be told, i don't keep up with stuff from Chevrolet apart the Corvette. and i'm not a fan of the Cruze either.

it looks like an American Civic in a way.
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconxjk:
XJK Featured By Owner May 7, 2015
I'd like to talk more often via Skype if you can. Perhaps even do some more car racing. After all, there are new models out. Plus, I got an all 80s idea.
Reply
Add a Comment: