Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Varied / Hobbyist Luis Pagán29/Male/Puerto Rico Groups :iconclassiccarfans: ClassicCarFans
Honor the Timeless Classics
Recent Activity
Deviant for 8 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 1,570 Deviations 41,998 Comments 98,011 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

all of my pics, drawings and other stuff are organized in their respective folders.

feel free to look around and find what you like.

Favourites

Groups

Activity


82' Renault 5
Renault 5 i did for a friend of mine's wife, since she owned one back in the day.

only with some bonus things.

i never uploaded this until now here.
Loading...

deviantID

Mister-Lou
Luis Pagán
Artist | Hobbyist | Varied
Puerto Rico
Nickname: Berto, LP, Lou (in D.A, please, i'd prefer it if you call me by my real name)
Specialty: Automobiles, photography among other things
Birthday: July 1 1987
Favorite Car: i have a lot of favorites
Favorite food: Chocolate
Height: 5'11
Weight: i'd rather not say.
Motto: "Better late than Never"
Occupation: Pencil Jockey, lazy fuck.



my Photobucket s946.photobucket.com/home/Luis…

my Flickr: www.flickr.com/photos/61644600…

my groups:

:iconclassiccarfans: :icontoyota-paradise:

former group i owned but still manage as Co-Founder/de-facto Leader
:iconasianvehicles:

para mis Hermanos Latinoamericanos:
Hablo Español, asi que no teman en hablar, dejar un comentario o agradecerme en su lengua materna, Saludos.


Current Residence: Barceloneta, Puerto Rico
deviantWEAR sizing preference: do i want to wear that crappy excuse for clothing?
Favourite photographer: i have a few, i don't consider myself to be the best.
Favourite style of art: various
Operating System: Windows XP, my brain, Pencil and Paper
MP3 player of choice: You Tube, Windows Media Player
Shell of choice: Turtle Shell or Carbon Fiber
Skin of choice: That's Racist!!!!
Favourite cartoon character: i have a lot
Personal Quote: Shit happens.
Interests

Journal History

Going full retard on Facebook is a hell of a drug.

But seriously, has it been this long since i've posted a journal?

Anyway, lot of stuff is coming and well, i've not left the page, i still moderate the group pages and dealt with other personal projects.

anyway, had to get that out of the way.

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconbluemalou:
blueMALOU Featured By Owner Oct 9, 2016  Hobbyist Photographer

 

:iconfeatureplz::iconfeaturedplz:  :iconmaseratidev-art: 

Reply
:iconnight-watch-man:
Night-Watch-Man Featured By Owner Jul 11, 2016  Hobbyist Photographer
+REP, are you on steam?
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jul 12, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
As a matter of fact, i am. 

my latest vice is Assetto Corsa.
Reply
:icontoyonda:
toyonda Featured By Owner Oct 9, 2016  Professional Interface Designer
that game looks much more addictive than Overwatch or GTA 5 DLC pack.
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Oct 9, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
The graphics are decent, but the physics are obsessively accurate.

i need a Steering Wheel, though, and a better processor.
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconnight-watch-man:
Night-Watch-Man Featured By Owner Jul 18, 2016  Hobbyist Photographer
ok,whats your name on steam?
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jul 27, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
I'll send it in a note.
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconhearsegurl:
HearseGurl Featured By Owner Jul 3, 2016
Happy Belated Birhday, hope it was a good one and take care. :cake:
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jul 3, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks, Jacki. 

it was a good one. next year will be the big one.
Reply
:iconhearsegurl:
HearseGurl Featured By Owner Jul 10, 2016
Good to hear. :)
Reply
:icondavincipoppalag:
davincipoppalag Featured By Owner Jul 1, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
Happy Birthday Luis@! :iconcakeplz:
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jul 2, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks, Dave. i had a good one.
Reply
:icondavincipoppalag:
davincipoppalag Featured By Owner Jul 2, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
glad to hear it!
Reply
:iconbrooklyn47:
Brooklyn47 Featured By Owner Jul 1, 2016  Hobbyist Photographer
Happy Birthday!
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jul 2, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks.
Reply
:iconbear48:
bear48 Featured By Owner Jun 30, 2016  Professional
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jun 30, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
Neato.

thanks, Bear. 
Reply
:iconmazdatiger:
MazdaTiger Featured By Owner Jun 24, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
Surprise early b-day fuckin'
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Jun 24, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
Ayy, it isn't even next friday yet.

p.s: bring the lube.
Reply
:iconmazdatiger:
MazdaTiger Featured By Owner Jun 24, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
It's best to start early bro
Reply
:iconbengtzone:
Bengtzone Featured By Owner May 8, 2016
Hello!
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner May 29, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
Hello.
Reply
:iconmame-ozizo:
mame-ozizo Featured By Owner Mar 15, 2016  Professional Digital Artist
Thanks for the watch!
Reply
:iconmister-lou:
Mister-Lou Featured By Owner Mar 15, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
私は主に日本のノスタルジック車のウェブサイト上で自分のものを見て以来、私は、あなたがここにアカウントを持っていた知らなかった、歓迎しています。

プエルトリコからのご挨拶。
Reply
:iconmame-ozizo:
mame-ozizo Featured By Owner Mar 17, 2016  Professional Digital Artist
Thanks! I appreciate your continued support!
Reply
Add a Comment: